Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Day et A/S
Day et A/S logo

Day et A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
40028285
Incorporation Date
2018-11-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København Ø, Denmark
Website
www.day-et.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Day et A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 40028285, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 November 2018 and lists its registered address as København Ø, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Day et A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Day et A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Day et Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Day et Holding ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Direktør of Day et A/S currently on record is Therese Busch; five officers are currently on record for Day et A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Day et A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Therese Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

PK
Peter Korsholm ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MS
Morten Strømsted ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MA
Majbritt Assentorp ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-05-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

AS
Anna Sofie Dolva ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Day et A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Togula II ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Day et A/S is Day et Holding ApS, holding 100% as filed in Day et A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Togula II ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Togula II ApS
Denmark
Day Et+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 922675678

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Day et A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Day et A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Day et A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Day et Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Day et A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Day et A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Day et A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Day et A/S.

What is Day et A/S's company registration number?

Day et A/S's registration number is 40028285, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Day et A/S still an active company?

Day et A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Day et A/S incorporated?

Day et A/S was incorporated on 16 November 2018, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Day et A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Day et A/S is København Ø, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Day et A/S?

The Direktør of Day et A/S currently on record is Therese Busch; five officers are currently on record for Day et A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Day et A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Day et A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Day et A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Togula II ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Day et A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Day et A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Day et A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Day et A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.