Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DB LAB A/S
DB LAB A/S logo

DB LAB A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
73109310
Incorporation Date
1982-12-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense SØ, Denmark
Website
www.dblab.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DB LAB A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 73109310, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1982 and lists its registered address as Odense SØ, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for DB LAB A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DB LAB A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is ALS DENMARK A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ALS DENMARK A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for DB LAB A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hilmir Thor Omarsson (appointed 2022-05-30) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Martin Hansen, Karin Sylvest Nielsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DB LAB A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HT
Hilmir Thor Omarsson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MH
Martin Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-04-07
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KS
Karin Sylvest Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-13
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FH
Flemming Holst Østergaard Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-05-27
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HB
Henrik Boysen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-09
Resigned
2022-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DB LAB A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, ALS LIMITED, registered in Australia. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above DB LAB A/S is Als Denmark A/S, holding 100% as filed in DB LAB A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). ALS LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ALS LIMITED
Australia
Norferm Danmark A/S
NorwayNO 971541016

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DB LAB A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DB LAB A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for DB LAB A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ALS DENMARK A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DB LAB A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DB LAB A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DB LAB A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DB LAB A/S.

What is DB LAB A/S's company registration number?

DB LAB A/S's registration number is 73109310, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DB LAB A/S still an active company?

DB LAB A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DB LAB A/S incorporated?

DB LAB A/S was incorporated on 29 December 1982, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DB LAB A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DB LAB A/S is Odense SØ, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DB LAB A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DB LAB A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hilmir Thor Omarsson (appointed 2022-05-30) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Martin Hansen, Karin Sylvest Nielsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DB LAB A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DB LAB A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DB LAB A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, ALS LIMITED, registered in Australia. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DB LAB A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DB LAB A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DB LAB A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DB LAB A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.