Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DBC Equity Holding A/S

DBC Equity Holding A/S

Active

Registration No.
41241128
Incorporation Date
2020-03-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holstebro, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DBC Equity Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 41241128, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 March 2020 and lists its registered address as Holstebro, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for DBC Equity Holding A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DBC Equity Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Jysk Energi Nissum Bredning A/S, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VESTJYLLANDS ANDEL A.M.B.A. at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jysk Energi Nissum Bredning A/S 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
VESTJYLLANDS ANDEL A.M.B.A. 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DBC Equity Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Steen Bitsch (appointed 2020-03-06) and Lars Naur (appointed 2023-06-02) both serve as Direktør; Alex Ostersen (appointed 2023-06-02) serves as Formand; Anton Bro (appointed 2023-06-02) serves as Næstformand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DBC Equity Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Steen Bitsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

AO
Alex Ostersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

LN
Lars Naur ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

AB
Anton Bro ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

LN
Lars Naur RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-06
Resigned
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DBC Equity Holding A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Vestjyllands Andel A.M.B.A., registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above DBC Equity Holding A/S is Vestjyllands Andel A.M.B.A., holding 50% as filed in DBC Equity Holding A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Vestjyllands Andel A.M.B.A.
Denmark
DBC Equity A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 41260238

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DBC Equity Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DBC Equity Holding A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DBC Equity Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Jysk Energi Nissum Bredning A/S, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VESTJYLLANDS ANDEL A.M.B.A. at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DBC Equity Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DBC Equity Holding A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DBC Equity Holding A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DBC Equity Holding A/S.

What is DBC Equity Holding A/S's company registration number?

DBC Equity Holding A/S's registration number is 41241128, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DBC Equity Holding A/S still an active company?

DBC Equity Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DBC Equity Holding A/S incorporated?

DBC Equity Holding A/S was incorporated on 6 March 2020, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DBC Equity Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DBC Equity Holding A/S is Holstebro, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DBC Equity Holding A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DBC Equity Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Steen Bitsch (appointed 2020-03-06) and Lars Naur (appointed 2023-06-02) both serve as Direktør; Alex Ostersen (appointed 2023-06-02) serves as Formand; Anton Bro (appointed 2023-06-02) serves as Næstformand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at DBC Equity Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DBC Equity Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DBC Equity Holding A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Vestjyllands Andel A.M.B.A., registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DBC Equity Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DBC Equity Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DBC Equity Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DBC Equity Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.