Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DBK David + Baader GmbH
DBK David + Baader GmbH logo

DBK David + Baader GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 21181 Landau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rülzheim, Germany
Website
dbk-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DBK David + Baader GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21181 Landau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rülzheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for DBK David + Baader GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for DBK David + Baader GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Maximilian David, holding 38.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Benedikt David at 38.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maximilian David 38.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Benedikt David 38.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clemens David 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Clemens David 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andrea David 5.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DBK David + Baader GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Stratmann (appointed 2017-07-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Taner Altun (appointed 2019-07-11), Marcus Römermann (appointed 2022-09-01) and Clemens David (appointed 2023-05-18) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralph Hock) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DBK David + Baader GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Stratmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Taner Altun ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Marcus Römermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CD
Clemens David ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Ralph Hock RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-10
Resigned
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DBK David + Baader GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, Hong Kong, Austria, Czechia, Sweden, France, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DBK David + Baader GmbH
Germany
DBK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED+ subsidiaries
Hong KongHK 12469987

DBK Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN249380k

DBK EMS GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 76829A2272

DBK Czech s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 25553658

Dbk Scandinavia AB
SwedenSE 5567804488

DBK FRANCE
FranceFR 43289730400015

DBK EMS Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B2799

D.B.K.- TECHNITHERM LIMITED
United KingdomGB 01861693

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DBK David + Baader GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DBK David + Baader GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DBK David + Baader GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Maximilian David, holding 38.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Benedikt David at 38.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DBK David + Baader GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DBK David + Baader GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DBK David + Baader GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DBK David + Baader GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DBK David + Baader GmbH's company registration number?

DBK David + Baader GmbH's registration number is HRB 21181 Landau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DBK David + Baader GmbH still an active company?

DBK David + Baader GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DBK David + Baader GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DBK David + Baader GmbH is Rülzheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DBK David + Baader GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DBK David + Baader GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Stratmann (appointed 2017-07-10) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Taner Altun (appointed 2019-07-11), Marcus Römermann (appointed 2022-09-01) and Clemens David (appointed 2023-05-18) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralph Hock) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DBK David + Baader GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DBK David + Baader GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DBK David + Baader GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 8 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany, Hong Kong, Austria, Czechia, Sweden, France, and 2 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DBK David + Baader GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DBK David + Baader GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DBK David + Baader GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DBK David + Baader GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.