Skip links
Companies
› Guernsey › Deloitte LLP

Deloitte LLP

Active

Registration No.
RA12
Incorporation Date
2010-07-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Guernsey
Website
N/A

Deloitte LLP is a registered legal entity registered in Guernsey under RA12, with active status. The company was incorporated on 28 July 2010 and lists its registered address as Guernsey. No shareholders are recorded for Deloitte LLP. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Deloitte LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

54

Directors and officers of Deloitte LLP

The Principal of Deloitte LLP currently on record is Anthony Matthews; 54 officers are currently on record for Deloitte LLP. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Anthony Matthews ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

SM
Stuart Mclaren ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

AP
Abrdn Property Income Trust Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

GL
Giles Lang ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

CT
Chenavari Toro Income Fund Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

DC
Dean Cook ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

SC
Stephen Craig ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

AC
Alan Chaudhuri ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Audit Compliance Principal

JH
Jacqueline Holden ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

VF
Volta Finance Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

SC
Stuart Crowley ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

JC
John Clacy ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

MP
Macau Property Opportunities Fund Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

AA
Ann Aspinall ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

RA
Rachel Argyle ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

MC
Marc Cleeve ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

CR
Chris Robertson ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

DP
David Paterson ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

RM
Richard Muschamp ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

MC
Makhan Chahal ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

NV
Nipun Vinaik ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

NB
Nicholas Bowker ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

PC
Paraskevas Christoforou ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

CB
Chris Brough ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

AC
Alan Chaudhuri ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

PS
Paul Stephenson ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

HP
Helen Perkins ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

AB
Allee Bonnard ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

RH
Ross Howard ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

DB
David Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

AA
Ann Aspinall ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Audit Compliance Principal

JM
Jane Makrakis ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

GM
Garrath Marshall ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

TB
Theo Brennand ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

KT
Kevin Thompson ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

IC
India Capital Growth Fund Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

IS
Icg-longbow Senior Secured Uk Property Debt Investments Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

PD
Peter Daesdonk ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

SD
Siobhan Durcan ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

TM
Tom Millar ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

TV
Tobias Villiers ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

AH
Andrew Holland ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

MR
Mikhail Raikhman ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

JT
Judith Tacon ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

TR
The Renewables Infrastructure Group Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

TF
Terri Fielding ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

CH
Christopher Hunter ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

BW
Bevan Whitehead ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

SL
Syncona Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

MM
Marianne Milnes ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Employee

JP
Jamie Partridge ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

KH
Kate Hadley ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Principal

TM
Taylor Maritime Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

RI
Ruffer Investment Company Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇬🇬 Guernsey
Occupation
Market Traded Audit Client

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Deloitte LLP

Deloitte LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DELOITTE UK PRIVACY (EU REP) LIMITED (Ireland)
  • Deloitte Consulting AG (Switzerland)
  • STONECUTTER LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • DELOITTE LIMITED (Gibraltar)
  • Deloitte Llp (Norway)
  • DELOITTE INDIA SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE ADVISORY LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • DELOITTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • DELOITTE CONSULTING (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • D&T CONSULTING HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 16 subsidiaries span Guernsey, Ireland, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Gibraltar, Norway, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Deloitte LLP
Guernsey
DELOITTE UK PRIVACY (EU REP) LIMITED
IrelandIE 647068

Deloitte Consulting AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.114.341

STONECUTTER LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03886338

DELOITTE LIMITED+ subsidiaries
GibraltarGI 97704

Deloitte Llp+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 920493815

DELOITTE INDIA SERVICES LIMITED
United KingdomGB 08148471

DELOITTE & TOUCHE ADVISORY LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03807321

DELOITTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 04585190

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deloitte LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Deloitte LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Deloitte LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Deloitte LLP still an active company?

Deloitte LLP's status is listed as active.

When was Deloitte LLP incorporated?

Deloitte LLP was incorporated on 28 July 2010.

What is Deloitte LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deloitte LLP is Guernsey.

Who are the officers/directors of Deloitte LLP?

The Principal of Deloitte LLP currently on record is Anthony Matthews; 54 officers are currently on record for Deloitte LLP.

Does Deloitte LLP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deloitte LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 16 subsidiaries span Guernsey, Ireland, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Gibraltar, Norway, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deloitte LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deloitte LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deloitte LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Guernsey, so records like Deloitte LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.