Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG
Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG logo

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 60849 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2022-11-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.dentons.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 60849 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 November 2022 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Sebastian Helmes, holding 1.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Braun at 1.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 68 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sebastian Helmes 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Braun 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Becker 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilian Schulte 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dominik Thomer 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 112 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VJ
Volker Junghanns-Schönfeld ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Clemens Maschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CR
Constantin Rehaag ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dirk Schoene ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HT
Hauke Thieme ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Dentons Europe (Germany) Legal Rechtsanwaltsges. mbH
GermanyDE 10623B240242B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Sebastian Helmes, holding 1.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Peter Braun at 1.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 68 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 60849 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 2 November 2022, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dentons Europe (Germany) GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.