Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › DENTONS LIMITED

DENTONS LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
03016937
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

DENTONS LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 03016937, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for DENTONS LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DENTONS LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for DENTONS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Martin Seymour (appointed 1995-02-01) serves as Director; Eileen Seymour (appointed 1995-02-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (London Law Services Limited and London Law Secretarial Limited) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Seymour ACTIVE

Appointed
1995-02-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

ES
Eileen Seymour ACTIVE

Appointed
1995-02-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

LL
London Law Services Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1995-02-01
Resigned
1995-02-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

LL
London Law Secretarial Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1995-02-01
Resigned
1995-02-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on DENTONS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DENTONS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DENTONS LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DENTONS LIMITED's company registration number?

DENTONS LIMITED's registration number is 03016937, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is DENTONS LIMITED still an active company?

DENTONS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is DENTONS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for DENTONS LIMITED is United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of DENTONS LIMITED?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for DENTONS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Martin Seymour (appointed 1995-02-01) serves as Director; Eileen Seymour (appointed 1995-02-01) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (London Law Services Limited and London Law Secretarial Limited) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DENTONS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DENTONS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DENTONS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like DENTONS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.