Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG
Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG logo

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 5820 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
1986-05-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stemwede, Germany
Website
www.depenbrock.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5820 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 May 1986 and lists its registered address as Stemwede, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jörn Henrik Depenbrock, holding 37.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Erik Depenbrock at 35.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jörn Henrik Depenbrock 37.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erik Depenbrock 35.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Karl-Heinrich Depenbrock 26.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Burkhard Scholz (appointed 2004-10-29), Jörn Henrik Depenbrock (appointed 2008-12-08), Kathrin Depenbrock (appointed 2023-04-03) and Ulf Weilage (appointed 2023-06-02) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralf Zu Westram) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
Burkhard Scholz ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jörn Henrik Depenbrock ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KD
Kathrin Depenbrock ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UW
Ulf Weilage ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RZ
Ralf Zu Westram RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-29
Resigned
2005-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG
Germany
Depenbrock Partnering Management GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B42053

Depenbrock Management GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B8968

Depenbrock Gebäudeverwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B40064

Depenbrock Holding Verwaltungs SE
GermanyDE 32545B18860

HBL Lorenz Service GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B200880

Depenbrock Finanz GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545A9367

Depenbrock Spezialtiefbau Management GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B230151

Projektbau Depenbrock Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B56329

+13 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jörn Henrik Depenbrock, holding 37.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Erik Depenbrock at 35.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG.

What is Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5820 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG incorporated?

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG was incorporated on 9 May 1986, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG is Stemwede, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Burkhard Scholz (appointed 2004-10-29), Jörn Henrik Depenbrock (appointed 2008-12-08), Kathrin Depenbrock (appointed 2023-04-03) and Ulf Weilage (appointed 2023-06-02) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralf Zu Westram) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Depenbrock Holding SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.