Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deufol Süd GmbH

Deufol Süd GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 12918 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neutraubling, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deufol Süd GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12918 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neutraubling, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Deufol Süd GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deufol Süd GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deufol Nürnberg GmbH, holding 48.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Deufol Nürnberg GmbH at 31.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deufol Nürnberg GmbH 48.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deufol Nürnberg GmbH 31.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deufol Nürnberg GmbH 11.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deufol Nürnberg GmbH 4.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deufol Nürnberg GmbH 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Deufol Süd GmbH currently on record is Nebojsa Kostic; five officers are currently on record for Deufol Süd GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Deufol Süd GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NK
Nebojsa Kostic ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SN
Stelian Norbert Balan ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EA
Ebrahem Al Kadari ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
JÜRGEN HILLEN ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RR
Roman Romanko ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deufol Süd GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Lion's Place GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Lion's Place GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deufol Süd GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Lion's Place GmbH
Germany
DEUFOL SUED GMBH
ItalyIT IT02646190203

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deufol Süd GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deufol Süd GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Deufol Süd GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deufol Nürnberg GmbH, holding 48.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Deufol Nürnberg GmbH at 31.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Deufol Süd GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Deufol Süd GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Deufol Süd GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Deufol Süd GmbH.

What is Deufol Süd GmbH's company registration number?

Deufol Süd GmbH's registration number is HRB 12918 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deufol Süd GmbH still an active company?

Deufol Süd GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deufol Süd GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deufol Süd GmbH is Neutraubling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deufol Süd GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Deufol Süd GmbH currently on record is Nebojsa Kostic; five officers are currently on record for Deufol Süd GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Deufol Süd GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Deufol Süd GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deufol Süd GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Lion's Place GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deufol Süd GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deufol Süd GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deufol Süd GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deufol Süd GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.