Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft
Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft logo

Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 50000 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1994-01-01
Company Type
N/A
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.dbschenker.com/ch-de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 50000 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 1994 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 174 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jürgen Karl Hermann Niemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-03-06
Resigned
2009-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GN
Gerd Neubeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-10
Resigned
2016-02-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GT
Gerd Theobald Becht RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-10-19
Resigned
2015-08-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JH
Jeroen Hansmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TT
Torsten Thiele RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 50000 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft incorporated?

Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft was incorporated on 1 January 1994, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft?

Five officers are currently on record for Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.