Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH
Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH logo

Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15433 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pemfling, Germany
Website
www.schraubfundamente-fundamentbau.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15433 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pemfling, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH at 48%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Hagenström serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Danny Meier serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christoph Roesler and Johann Dirscherl) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HH
Harald Hagenström ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Danny Meier ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

CR
Christoph Roesler RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-16
Resigned
2020-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Johann Dirscherl RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Heinrich Winkelmann Vermögen + Kapital KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH is Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Heinrich Winkelmann Vermögen + Kapital KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Heinrich Winkelmann Vermögen + Kapital KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Winkelmann Construction Components GmbH at 48%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH.

What is Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 15433 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH is Pemfling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Hagenström serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Danny Meier serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christoph Roesler and Johann Dirscherl) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Heinrich Winkelmann Vermögen + Kapital KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsche Fundamentbaugesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.