Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH
Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH logo

Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18154 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herford, Germany
Website
www.deutschefachpflege.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18154 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Herford, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH currently on record is Daniel Klein; five officers are currently on record for Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Daniel Klein ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Sören Hammermüller ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Michail Gershanovych ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Maxim Rogover ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ST
Stephan Tarbuk ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Deutsche Fachpflege Services GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B19676

DFH Immobilienverwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B194494

CPD Intensivpflegedienst Claudia Schiefer GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B185226

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 18154 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH still an active company?

Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH is Herford, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH currently on record is Daniel Klein; five officers are currently on record for Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, AI Monet (Luxembourg) Midco-A S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsche Fachpflege Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.