Skip links
Companies
› Germany › STIWEC GmbH
STIWEC GmbH logo

STIWEC GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 206410 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Buchholz in der Nordheide, Germany
Website
www.jawoll.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

STIWEC GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 206410 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Buchholz in der Nordheide, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for STIWEC GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for STIWEC GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for STIWEC GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wiebke Stern (appointed 2018-11-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Rolf-Dieter Stern and Ingo Stern) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Wiebke Stern ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Rolf-Dieter Stern RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-12
Resigned
2007-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IS
Ingo Stern RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-12
Resigned
2007-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

STIWEC GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jaspis e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Jaspis e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STIWEC GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jaspis e.V.
Germany
NATURALREASON, LDA
PortugalPT 510147348

Waste2Value GmbH
GermanyDE 31655B201902

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STIWEC GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is STIWEC GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for STIWEC GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is STIWEC GmbH's company registration number?

STIWEC GmbH's registration number is HRB 206410 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STIWEC GmbH still an active company?

STIWEC GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is STIWEC GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for STIWEC GmbH is Buchholz in der Nordheide, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of STIWEC GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for STIWEC GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wiebke Stern (appointed 2018-11-13) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Rolf-Dieter Stern and Ingo Stern) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does STIWEC GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STIWEC GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Jaspis e.V., registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STIWEC GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STIWEC GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STIWEC GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like STIWEC GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.