Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH
Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH logo

Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 104535 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.residenz-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 104535 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH currently on record is Robert Kordic; five officers are currently on record for Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Robert Kordic ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JZ
Jean-Christophe Zell ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GL
Götz Leschonsky ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CO
Christian Otto ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
ALBERT SCHUSTER ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EMEIS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
EMEIS
France
HvBuche Seniorenresidenzen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 54516B42576

Theißtal Aue Alten- und Pflegeheim GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 65185B22288

Senioren Wohnpark Stade GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B207177

Senioren Wohnpark Weser GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B207190

Seniorenresidenzen Burgerpark GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B73725B

Janssen Erste Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B201058

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 104535 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH still an active company?

Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH currently on record is Robert Kordic; five officers are currently on record for Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Residenz-Gruppe Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.