Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 34165 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1990-03-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 34165 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 March 1990 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft

No current officer appointment is recorded for Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 137 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AS
Annett Stindt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-11-03
Resigned
2010-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Tilo Hacke RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-04-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MH
Mario Heinrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-04
Resigned
2021-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AF
Amir Fattah RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-11
Resigned
2018-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DL
Dörte Lange RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-11
Resigned
2021-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Bayern is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DKB Finance GmbH (Germany)
  • DKB Campus GmbH (Germany)
  • DKB Grund GmbH (Germany)
  • DKB Code Factory GmbH (Germany)
  • DKB IMMOBILIEN BETEILIGUNGS GmbH (Germany)
  • DKB Immobilien GmbH (Germany)
  • DKB Service GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Bayern
Germany
DKB Finance GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B84960B

DKB Campus GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B207163B

DKB Grund GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B67536B

DKB Code Factory GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B197555B

DKB IMMOBILIEN BETEILIGUNGS GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B18086P

DKB Immobilien GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B82097B

DKB Service GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B16496P

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 34165 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft incorporated?

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft was incorporated on 19 March 1990, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Bayern, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Deutsche Kreditbank Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.