DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC
LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc (company number 11589976) is a public limited company registered in England and Wales. It was incorporated on 26 September 2018 as Dev Clever Holdings Limited, converted to a public limited company as Dev Clever Holdings Plc on 15 October 2018, was renamed Veative Group Holdings Plc on 24 January 2023, and took its current name, LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc, on 9 May 2023.
As Dev Clever Holdings Plc, the company operated an immersive-technology business supplying virtual-reality careers-guidance and customer-engagement software, principally through the Launchyourcareer.com platform and its VICTAR VR product, together with an agency services offering. Its registered activity is classified under UK SIC code 63990, other information service activities not elsewhere classified.
The company’s shares were admitted to AIM under the ticker DEV. Trading was suspended in December 2021, and the board sought cancellation of the AIM listing, effective around January 2023, alongside the rebrand to Veative Group Holdings Plc. The company subsequently arranged matched-bargain trading facilities for its shares outside AIM before that arrangement also ended. LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc is not currently admitted to trading on any public market.
According to Companies House, the company’s status is Liquidation, following a court order made on 8 November 2023 to wind up the company. Its last filed accounts were made up to 31 October 2021 and its confirmation statement is overdue, both filings status reported as of 22 September 2026. The company’s registered office is LMC Campus, New Beacon Group Stafford Education and Enterprise Park, Weston Road, Stafford, England, ST18 0BF.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc
The disclosed shareholder register for LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc (company number 11589976, formerly Dev Clever Holdings Plc), sourced from Companies House filings and last verified on 21 September 2026, lists 132 holders of ordinary GBP 1.00 shares. Only the largest disclosed positions are summarised here rather than the full register.
The largest disclosed holding is registered to BNY (OCS) Nominees Limited, a nominee/custodian entity, across two share blocks together representing approximately 91.7% of the shares shown in this extract (7,591,214 shares, about 91.6%, and 48,274 shares, about 0.6%). Because these shares are held in a nominee name, the underlying beneficial owners behind that holding are not identified in this register. Other disclosed holders include Benjamin Dyer (2,703,755 shares, about 32.6%), Nicholas Ydlibi (1,250,000 shares, about 15.1%), and Idealing Nominees Limited (12,000 shares, about 0.1%). These percentages are as reported in the underlying filing and should not be summed without reference to the full register, since only a subset of the 132 disclosed holders is presented here.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
The Companies House persons-with-significant-control register currently shows an active statement that the company knows or has reasonable cause to believe there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company, notified on 19 July 2022. No individual currently meets the PSC disclosure threshold.
A previous PSC, Christopher Michael Jeffries (British, resident in the United Kingdom), was registered with ownership of shares and voting rights each in the range of more than 25% up to 50%, notified on 26 September 2018 and ceased on 19 July 2022. No current UBO is identified on the register.
Data availability
Major shareholders only: the Companies House filing discloses the largest holders of record, but the beneficial owners behind the nominee holding (BNY (OCS) Nominees Limited) are not publicly disclosed, and the full 132-entry register was not reproduced in this overview.
Sources
- Companies House, persons with significant control register, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11589976/persons-with-significant-control, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Companies House, statement of capital / shareholder filing data, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11589976, filing data verified 21 September 2026, retrieved 22 September 2026
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNY (OCS) NOMINEES LIMITED | 0.9% | Companies House | |
| BENJAMIN DYER | 0.3% | Companies House | |
| NICHOLAS YDLIBI | 0.2% | Companies House | |
| BNY (OCS) NOMINEES LIMITED | 0% | Companies House | |
| IDEALING NOMINEES LIMITED | 0% | Companies House |
Officers
5
Directors and officers of LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc
Per the live Companies House officers register for company number 11589976 (formerly Dev Clever Holdings Plc), retrieved on 22 September 2026, the company discloses 3 active officers and 6 resigned officers. The current officers are Scott Ashby (Director, appointed 3 May 2023, British, resident in England), Christopher Michael Jeffries (Director, appointed 26 September 2018, British, resident in the United Kingdom), and Nicholas Abdo Rodney Ydlibi (Company Secretary, appointed 26 September 2018). Mr Ydlibi also previously served as a director from incorporation until his resignation from that role on 18 January 2023, while continuing as secretary. Nationality and country of residence are officially disclosed by Companies House for natural-person directors and are reported as shown in the register; where not disclosed, this is noted rather than inferred.
Recent officer changes
- Appointment: Scott Ashby appointed Director, effective 3 May 2023 (source: Companies House form AP01, filed 9 May 2023).
- Resignation: Ankur Aggarwal (Director, nationality Indian, resident in India) ceased to be a director, effective 3 May 2023 (source: Companies House form TM01, filed 9 May 2023).
- Resignation: Timothy Sean Heaton ceased to be a director, effective 17 February 2023 (source: Companies House form TM01, filed 18 February 2023).
Data availability
Full: UK Companies House publishes current and historical statutory officer appointments, including appointment/resignation dates and, for natural persons, nationality and country of residence. Occupation is not separately disclosed beyond the statutory role title in the extracts reviewed.
Sources
- Companies House, officers register, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11589976/officers, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Companies House, filing history, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11589976/filing-history, retrieved 22 September 2026
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc
LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc (company number 11589976, formerly Dev Clever Holdings Plc) is the ultimate parent of its group; no verified parent company was identified. It has one verified direct subsidiary, LaunchMyCareer Limited (company number 08491618, England and Wales, formerly DevClever Limited), described in the company’s own investor disclosures as wholly owned. No verified indirect subsidiaries or sister companies were identified. Both entities are now in liquidation, and no other jurisdictions are represented in the verified structure. This overview reflects information as of 22 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaunchMyCareer Limited (formerly DevClever Limited) | GB | 08491618 | Direct subsidiary | Wholly owned (per company disclosure; percentage not separately confirmed via a share register) | Liquidation | 2026-09-22 |
Recent structural changes
- Holding company entered liquidation following a court order to wind up the company, dated 8 November 2023 (Companies House filing history).
- Subsidiary LaunchMyCareer Limited separately commenced a voluntary winding-up process, disclosed August 2023 (company RNS announcement, "Update re: LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc").
- Group renamed from Dev Clever Holdings Plc to Veative Group Holdings Plc on 24 January 2023, and from Veative Group Holdings Plc to LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc on 9 May 2023 (Companies House name-change filings).
Data availability
Partial: Companies House confirms one direct subsidiary and its registration details, but the ownership percentage is stated only in the company’s own disclosures rather than a registered share percentage, and no evidence of any parent company was found.
Sources
- Companies House, company overview, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11589976, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Companies House, subsidiary overview, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/08491618, retrieved 22 September 2026
- Companies House, filing history, https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/11589976/filing-history, retrieved 22 September 2026
DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC do?
LaunchMyCareer Holdings Plc (formerly Dev Clever Holdings Plc, company no. 11589976) is a UK public limited company that operated an immersive-technology careers-platform business (Launchyourcareer.com, VICTAR VR); the company is now in liquidation.
Who owns DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC?
132 disclosed shareholders per Companies House filings; the largest disclosed holding (about 91.7% combined) is registered to nominee BNY (OCS) Nominees Limited, obscuring underlying beneficial owners.
Who is DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No PSC currently registered (Companies House: no registrable person, since 19 July 2022); prior PSC Christopher Michael Jeffries (25-50% ownership and voting rights) ceased 19 July 2022.
What is DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's company registration number?
DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's registration number is 11589976, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC still an active company?
DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC incorporated?
DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC was incorporated on 26 September 2018, according to Companies House.
What is DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's registered address?
The registered address on file for DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC is Tamworth, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC registered as?
DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC is registered as a Public Limited Company in United Kingdom.
Is DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC listed on a stock exchange?
Formerly AIM-listed under ticker DEV; trading suspended December 2021 and AIM listing cancelled around January 2023; not currently listed or publicly traded.
Who are the officers/directors of DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC?
3 active officers (Directors Scott Ashby and Christopher Michael Jeffries; Secretary Nicholas Ydlibi) and 6 resigned directors per the live Companies House register (22 September 2026).
Does DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Ultimate parent of the group; sole verified subsidiary is LaunchMyCareer Limited (formerly DevClever Limited, no. 08491618), wholly owned per company disclosure and also in liquidation.
Can Zavia monitor changes to DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like DEV CLEVER HOLDINGS PLC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 22 September 2026.