Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DGD Stiftung gGmbH
DGD Stiftung gGmbH logo

DGD Stiftung gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1060 Marburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Marburg an der Lahn, Germany
Website
www.khs-ffm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DGD Stiftung gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1060 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Marburg an der Lahn, Germany. DGD Stiftung gGmbH is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner record is shown for DGD Stiftung gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DGD Stiftung gGmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DGD Stiftung gGmbH currently on record is Claudia Fremder; five officers are currently on record for DGD Stiftung gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CF
Claudia Fremder ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Anke Berger-Schmitt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GL
Gotthard Lehner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Torsten Schulte ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Thorsten Kilian ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DGD Stiftung gGmbH

DGD Stiftung gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DGD-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to DGD-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DGD Stiftung gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DGD Diakonie-Krankenhaus Wehrda gGmbH (Germany)
  • Tagesklinik der Klinik Hohe Mark (Germany)
  • Fureinanderdasein GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ Sachsenhausen GmbH (Germany)
  • DGD Haus des Lebens gGmbH (Germany)
  • DGD Klinik Hohe Mark gGmbH (Germany)
  • DGD Kliniken Hemer gGmbH (Germany)
  • DGD-Service GmbH (Germany)
  • Diakonie-Krankenhaus Harz GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
DGD-Stiftung
Germany
DGD Diakonie-Krankenhaus Wehrda gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 35037B8165

Tagesklinik der Klinik Hohe Mark
Germany#0451161566

Fureinanderdasein GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B84226

MVZ Sachsenhausen GmbH
GermanyDE 60313B77147

DGD Haus des Lebens gGmbH
GermanyDE 35578B4334

DGD Klinik Hohe Mark gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 61352B16054

DGD Kliniken Hemer gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 58636B904

DGD-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B25226

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DGD Stiftung gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DGD Stiftung gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DGD Stiftung gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DGD Stiftung gGmbH's company registration number?

DGD Stiftung gGmbH's registration number is HRB 1060 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DGD Stiftung gGmbH still an active company?

DGD Stiftung gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DGD Stiftung gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DGD Stiftung gGmbH is Marburg an der Lahn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DGD Stiftung gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DGD Stiftung gGmbH currently on record is Claudia Fremder; five officers are currently on record for DGD Stiftung gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does DGD Stiftung gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DGD Stiftung gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DGD-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DGD Stiftung gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DGD Stiftung gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DGD Stiftung gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DGD Stiftung gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.