Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH
Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 752063 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eppingen, Germany
Website
www.gelbeseiten.de/gsbiz/4b82f1f2-81f5-4867-b986-83ede415b65c
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 752063 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eppingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kinder- und Jugendförderung Kinderheimat e.V., holding 1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marianne Kugler-Wendt at 1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kinder- und Jugendförderung Kinderheimat e.V. 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marianne Kugler-Wendt 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörg Beurer 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Werner 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchenbezirk Heilbronn 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Schnizler (appointed 2015-04-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alisa Ernstberger (appointed 2023-01-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Peter Stoll, Horst Roland Zeides and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MS
Markus Schnizler ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Alisa Ernstberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Peter Stoll RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-12
Resigned
2015-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HR
Horst Roland Zeides RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-17
Resigned
2015-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JB
Jürgen Bernhardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH

Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Werk fur Diakonie und Entwicklung e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Evangelisches Werk fur Diakonie und Entwicklung e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisches Werk fur Diakonie und Entwicklung e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kinder- und Jugendförderung Kinderheimat e.V., holding 1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marianne Kugler-Wendt at 1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 752063 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH is Eppingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Schnizler (appointed 2015-04-15) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alisa Ernstberger (appointed 2023-01-03) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Peter Stoll, Horst Roland Zeides and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Werk fur Diakonie und Entwicklung e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonische Jugendhilfe Region Heilbronn gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.