Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH
Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH logo

Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6715 Mönchengladbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mönchengladbach, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-mg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6715 Mönchengladbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mönchengladbach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tilman Henke and Alf Scheidgen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Tilman Henke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Alf Scheidgen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH is Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach e.V.
Germany
PSG gemeinnutzige Pflege-Servicegesellschaft Mönchengladbach mbH
GermanyDE 41061B11976

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH.

What is Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's registration number is HRB 6715 Mönchengladbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH is Mönchengladbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tilman Henke and Alf Scheidgen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Mönchengladbach e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie Pflege Mönchengladbach gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.