Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH
Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH logo

Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14063 Schwerin
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leezen, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-wmsn.de/ueber-uns/gruendungsunternehmen/diakoniewerk-neues-ufer
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14063 Schwerin, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leezen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH currently on record is Jürgen Gerhard Stobbe; five officers are currently on record for Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jürgen Gerhard Stobbe ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TT
Thomas Tweer ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Sven Melchert ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JD
Jörn Dietrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PG
Petra Gläsemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's registration number is HRB 14063 Schwerin, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH is Leezen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH currently on record is Jürgen Gerhard Stobbe; five officers are currently on record for Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie Westmecklenburg-Schwerin gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.