Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH
Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH logo

Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 27341 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halle (Saale), Germany
Website
www.diakoniekrankenhaus-halle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 27341 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halle (Saale), Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) at 25.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Bruckhaus (appointed 2023-01-20) and Karsten Bittigau (appointed 2023-01-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Weber and Katja Willeck both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Georg Alfred Christian Beuchel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tobias Bruckhaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Karsten Bittigau ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christian Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KW
Katja Willeck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GA
Georg Alfred Christian Beuchel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-09
Resigned
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, registered in Germany. Immediately above Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH is Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, holding 74.9% as filed in Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Universitätsklinikum Halle (Saale) at 25.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH.

What is Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's registration number is HRB 27341 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH still an active company?

Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH is Halle (Saale), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Bruckhaus (appointed 2023-01-20) and Karsten Bittigau (appointed 2023-01-20) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Weber and Katja Willeck both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Georg Alfred Christian Beuchel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakoniekrankenhaus Halle gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.