Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH
Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2737 Schwerin
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dobbertin, Germany
Website
www.kloster-dobbertin.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2737 Schwerin, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dobbertin, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH

Four shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonie Nord Nord Ost in Holstein gemeinnützige GmbH at 42.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V. 47% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Nord Nord Ost in Holstein gemeinnützige GmbH 42.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie Nord Nord Ost in Holstein gemeinnützige GmbH 7.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelisch-Lutherischer Kirchenkreis Mecklenburg 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

14

Directors and officers of Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH

Four of the 14 officer records shown for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Judith Elfriede Hoffmann and Ulrike Andrea Gerlach both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Simone Schmidt and Beate Gustafson both serve as Officer. The remaining 10 records shown (Hans Hopkes, Elke Ronneberger and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Judith Elfriede Hoffmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UA
Ulrike Andrea Gerlach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Simone Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BG
Beate Gustafson ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HH
Hans Hopkes RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-22
Resigned
2022-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ER
Elke Ronneberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jens Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-05-18
Resigned
2022-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Joachim Braukmeier RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-15
Resigned
2008-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Marco Skeirat RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-28
Resigned
2009-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Marc Korbmacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-03-06
Resigned
2012-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LS
Lutz-Christian Schröder RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-26
Resigned
2021-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BG
Birgit Gelz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-25
Resigned
2017-06-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DE
Doris Erika Undine Kunze RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-10-25
Resigned
2020-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SE
Sebastian Erfurth RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-05-25
Resigned
2021-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH

Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH is Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., holding 47% as filed in Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Diakoso Serviceges. mbH (Germany)
  • 31. CHC Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Butzow I KG (Germany)
  • 30. CHC Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Parchim II KG (Germany)
  • 29. CHC Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Parchim I KG (Germany)
  • Diakonie-Pflegedienst Sudwestmecklenburg gGmbH (Germany)
  • 32. EDG Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Butzow II KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V.
Germany
Diakoso Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 18439B3957

31. CHC Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Butzow I KG
GermanyDE 80333A117503

30. CHC Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Parchim II KG
GermanyDE 80333A117548

29. CHC Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Parchim I KG
GermanyDE 80333A117585

Diakonie-Pflegedienst Sudwestmecklenburg gGmbH
GermanyDE 19053B8383

32. EDG Grundbesitz GmbH & Co. Butzow II KG
GermanyDE 80333A117590

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., holding 47% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diakonie Nord Nord Ost in Holstein gemeinnützige GmbH at 42.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 2737 Schwerin, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH is Dobbertin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH?

Four of the 14 officer records shown for Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Judith Elfriede Hoffmann and Ulrike Andrea Gerlach both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Simone Schmidt and Beate Gustafson both serve as Officer. The remaining 10 records shown (Hans Hopkes, Elke Ronneberger and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakoniewerk Kloster Dobbertin gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.