Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH
Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH logo

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 132351 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2011-02-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.diakoniewerk-simeon.de/pflege-betreuung/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 132351 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 February 2011 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Neukölln Oberspree e.V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Genezareth Berlin-Neukölln at 3.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonisches Werk Neukölln Oberspree e.V. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Genezareth Berlin-Neukölln 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Berlin-Rudow 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde in der Gropiusstadt 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Fürbitt-Melanchthon Berlin-Neukölln 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Unglaube (appointed 2020-03-24) and Susanne Meyerhoff both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nils Meissner serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Olaf Petzold and Dirk Knepper) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OU
Oliver Unglaube ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Susanne Meyerhoff ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NM
Nils Meissner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OP
Olaf Petzold RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-06
Resigned
2021-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Dirk Knepper RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-25
Resigned
2020-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Neukölln-Oberspree e.V., registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Diakonisches Werk Neukölln-Oberspree e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk Neukölln-Oberspree e.V.
Germany
Simeon Buckower Damm GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A61090B

Simeon Haus Elisabeth GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A61723B

Diakonie Eingliederungshilfe Simeon gGmbH
GermanyDE 10623B135303B

Diakonisches Werk Lubben gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 03046B12263CB

Simeon Erich-Raddatz-Haus GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A61540B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk Neukölln Oberspree e.V., holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Genezareth Berlin-Neukölln at 3.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's registration number is HRB 132351 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH still an active company?

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH incorporated?

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH was incorporated on 18 February 2011, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Unglaube (appointed 2020-03-24) and Susanne Meyerhoff both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nils Meissner serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Olaf Petzold and Dirk Knepper) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk Neukölln-Oberspree e.V., registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakoniewerk Simeon gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.