Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH
Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH logo

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 19005 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Großenhain, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-grossenhain.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19005 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Großenhain, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung at 22.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Radke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ilka Meister serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Angela Brauns) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FR
Frank Radke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IM
Ilka Meister ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Angela Brauns RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH is Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung, holding 100% as filed in Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DIAKO Riesa-Großenhain Serviceges. mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung
Germany
DIAKO Riesa-Großenhain Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 01067B29630

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung at 22.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH.

What is Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 19005 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH is Großenhain, Germany.

What legal structure is Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH registered as?

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Radke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ilka Meister serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Angela Brauns) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Anna Amalie Eckhardt Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonisches Werk Meißen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.