Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ditzen GmbH & Co.
Ditzen GmbH & Co. logo

Ditzen GmbH & Co.

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2027 BHV Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-12-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremerhaven, Germany
Website
www.nw-verlag.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ditzen GmbH & Co. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2027 BHV Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 December 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremerhaven, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Ditzen GmbH & Co., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ditzen GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Matthias Ditzen-Blanke, holding 80.6% — a majority holding — followed by Carl Ed. Schünemann KG at 19.4%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Matthias Ditzen-Blanke 80.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carl Ed. Schünemann KG 19.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ditzen GmbH & Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roswitha Ditzen-Blanke (appointed 2005-12-08) and Tom Ditzen-Blanke (appointed 2005-12-08) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Ditzen-Blanke and Daniel Jürges) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Ditzen GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RD
Roswitha Ditzen-Blanke ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TD
Tom Ditzen-Blanke ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RD
Roswitha Ditzen-Blanke ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JD
Joachim Ditzen-Blanke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-08
Resigned
2020-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

DJ
Daniel Jürges RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-24
Resigned
2016-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ditzen GmbH & Co. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ditzen GmbH & Co.
Germany
KZW Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 26135B100371

Muller Ditzen GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B34495HB

Nordsee-Zeitung GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 28195B1531BHV

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ditzen GmbH & Co.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ditzen GmbH & Co.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ditzen GmbH & Co., held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Matthias Ditzen-Blanke, holding 80.6% — a majority holding — followed by Carl Ed. Schünemann KG at 19.4%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ditzen GmbH & Co. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ditzen GmbH & Co. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Ditzen GmbH & Co..

What is Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s company registration number?

Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s registration number is HRA 2027 BHV Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ditzen GmbH & Co. still an active company?

Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Ditzen GmbH & Co. incorporated?

Ditzen GmbH & Co. was incorporated on 8 December 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Ditzen GmbH & Co. is Bremerhaven, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ditzen GmbH & Co.?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ditzen GmbH & Co. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roswitha Ditzen-Blanke (appointed 2005-12-08) and Tom Ditzen-Blanke (appointed 2005-12-08) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Joachim Ditzen-Blanke and Daniel Jürges) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Ditzen GmbH & Co. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ditzen GmbH & Co. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ditzen GmbH & Co. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ditzen GmbH & Co.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.