Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE
DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE logo

DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 94946 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ratingen, Germany
Website
www.dkv-mobility.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 94946 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ratingen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Youco24 Erste Gründungs SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Youco24 Erste Gründungs SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Managing Director of DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE currently on record is Jesper Erichsen; five officers are currently on record for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
Jesper Erichsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

SK
Sebastian Klauke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

CB
Christoph Bechler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Tina Kasten ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VS
Vibeke Solok ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. Fischer KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Dr. Fischer KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Fischer KG
Germany
DKV MOBILITY SERVICES HOLDING Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 40227B62266

DKV MOBILITY SERVICES HOLDING GmbH + Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227A20810

DKV MOBILITY SERVICES HOLDING Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 62266 Düsseldorf

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE?

One shareholder is currently on record for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Youco24 Erste Gründungs SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE.

What is DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's company registration number?

DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's registration number is HRB 94946 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE still an active company?

DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE is Ratingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE?

The Managing Director of DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE currently on record is Jesper Erichsen; five officers are currently on record for DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. Fischer KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DKV MOBILITY GROUP SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.