Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dold Holzwerke GmbH
Dold Holzwerke GmbH logo

Dold Holzwerke GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7053 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Buchenbach, Germany
Website
www.dold-holzwerke.de/hallo
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dold Holzwerke GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7053 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Buchenbach, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Dold Holzwerke GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dold Holzwerke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Energiecontracting Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schellinger KG at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Energiecontracting Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schellinger KG 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dold Holding GmbH 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erwin G. Dold 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dold Holzwerke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nikolaus Faller (appointed 2020-04-27) and Matthias Dirk Huber (appointed 2023-03-09) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Faller serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Herbert Clemens Dold and Carsten Mathias Doehring) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dold Holzwerke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NF
Nikolaus Faller ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Matthias Dirk Huber ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Joachim Faller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HC
Herbert Clemens Dold RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-08
Resigned
2020-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Carsten Mathias Doehring RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-22
Resigned
2022-12-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dold Holzwerke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Dold, Kaiser GbR, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft Dold, Kaiser GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dold Holzwerke GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Estonia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft Dold, Kaiser GbR
Germany
Osauhing Dold Puidutoostus
EstoniaEE 10104976

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dold Holzwerke GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dold Holzwerke GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Dold Holzwerke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Energiecontracting Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Schellinger KG at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Dold Holzwerke GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dold Holzwerke GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dold Holzwerke GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Dold Holzwerke GmbH.

What is Dold Holzwerke GmbH's company registration number?

Dold Holzwerke GmbH's registration number is HRB 7053 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dold Holzwerke GmbH still an active company?

Dold Holzwerke GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dold Holzwerke GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dold Holzwerke GmbH is Buchenbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dold Holzwerke GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Dold Holzwerke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nikolaus Faller (appointed 2020-04-27) and Matthias Dirk Huber (appointed 2023-03-09) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Joachim Faller serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Herbert Clemens Dold and Carsten Mathias Doehring) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Dold Holzwerke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dold Holzwerke GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dold Holzwerke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft Dold, Kaiser GbR, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Estonia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dold Holzwerke GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dold Holzwerke GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dold Holzwerke GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dold Holzwerke GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.