Skip links
Companies
› Spain › DONTE GROUP SL
DONTE GROUP SL logo

DONTE GROUP SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B87619698
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
POZUELO DE ALARCÓN, Spain
Website
www.dontegroup.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

DONTE GROUP SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B87619698, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is POZUELO DE ALARCÓN, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for DONTE GROUP SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DONTE GROUP SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for DONTE GROUP SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. JAVIER MARTIN OCANA and Global Mensa Sl both serve as Administrador Mancomunado.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
JAVIER MARTIN OCANA ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Mancomunado

GM
Global Mensa Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Mancomunado

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DONTE GROUP SL sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board, registered in Canada. 448 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DONTE GROUP SL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 448 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 448 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board
Canada
AI DENMARK OPCO 31 SL.
SpainES B42712075

GAMMA SOLUTIONS 2000 SL.
SpainES B88356985

AI DENMARK OPCO 38 SL.
SpainES B42712281

NARCEA DENTAL SLU.
SpainES B87888020

DON DENTAL SL.
SpainES B88199211

DIONIM DENTAL SL
SpainES B85806131

AI DENMARK OPCO 66 SL.
SpainES B42713164

AZUL ODONTOLOGICA SL
SpainES B85665735

+440 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DONTE GROUP SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DONTE GROUP SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DONTE GROUP SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DONTE GROUP SL's company registration number?

DONTE GROUP SL's registration number is B87619698, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DONTE GROUP SL still an active company?

DONTE GROUP SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is DONTE GROUP SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for DONTE GROUP SL is POZUELO DE ALARCÓN, Spain.

What legal structure is DONTE GROUP SL registered as?

DONTE GROUP SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of DONTE GROUP SL?

Two officers are currently on record for DONTE GROUP SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. JAVIER MARTIN OCANA and Global Mensa Sl both serve as Administrador Mancomunado.

Does DONTE GROUP SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DONTE GROUP SL sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan Board, registered in Canada. 448 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 448 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 448 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DONTE GROUP SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DONTE GROUP SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DONTE GROUP SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like DONTE GROUP SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.