Skip links
Companies
› United States › SALAL CREDIT UNION
SALAL CREDIT UNION logo

SALAL CREDIT UNION

Active

in

Registration No.
601133761
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.salalcu.org/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

SALAL CREDIT UNION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 601133761, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is United States. No shareholders are recorded for SALAL CREDIT UNION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SALAL CREDIT UNION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for SALAL CREDIT UNION, filed with Washington Secretary of State. RANDY CLOES, BOB SCHWEIGERT, RUSS ROSENDAL and SKOTT POPE all serve as Governingperson.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RC
RANDY CLOES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

BS
BOB SCHWEIGERT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

RR
RUSS ROSENDAL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

SP
SKOTT POPE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on SALAL CREDIT UNION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SALAL CREDIT UNION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SALAL CREDIT UNION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SALAL CREDIT UNION's company registration number?

SALAL CREDIT UNION's registration number is 601133761, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SALAL CREDIT UNION still an active company?

SALAL CREDIT UNION's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is SALAL CREDIT UNION's registered address?

The registered address on file for SALAL CREDIT UNION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SALAL CREDIT UNION?

Four officers are currently on record for SALAL CREDIT UNION, filed with Washington Secretary of State. RANDY CLOES, BOB SCHWEIGERT, RUSS ROSENDAL and SKOTT POPE all serve as Governingperson.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SALAL CREDIT UNION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SALAL CREDIT UNION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SALAL CREDIT UNION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SALAL CREDIT UNION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.