Skip links
Companies
› France › DORAS

DORAS

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
01585179300016
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
CHENOVE, France
Website
N/A
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

DORAS is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 01585179300016, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is CHENOVE, France. 2 shareholders are on record for DORAS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DORAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Francois Beriot, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Claude Moisand at an unstated share.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Francois Beriot INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Claude Moisand INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chief Executive Officer of DORAS currently on record is Samse; five officers are currently on record for DORAS, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DORAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

S
Samse ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

LA
Laurent Alain Claude Chameroy ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-05
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

YJ
Yannick Jean-Louis Lopez ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

MG
Mazars Gourgue ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AF
Alain Francois Christian Renard ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DORAS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DUMONT INVESTISSEMENT, registered in France. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to DUMONT INVESTISSEMENT is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DORAS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 17 subsidiaries span France, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DUMONT INVESTISSEMENT
France
Belparmat
BelgiumBE BE0442587937

SCI ST GEORGES
FranceFR 42152692200016

SCI MONTBOUTOT LA TOUR
FranceFR 43953669900010

LOUIS PERGAUD
FranceFR 40126093000029

SCI LA JONCTION
FranceFR 41769291000017

SCI IMMODOR
FranceFR 34139543200022

SCI DE LA BOUDEAUDE
FranceFR 38173888900025

SCI DES ABATTOIRS
FranceFR 40058544400013

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DORAS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DORAS?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DORAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Francois Beriot, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Claude Moisand at an unstated share. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DORAS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DORAS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DORAS have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DORAS.

What is DORAS's company registration number?

DORAS's registration number is 01585179300016, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DORAS still an active company?

DORAS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is DORAS's registered address?

The registered address on file for DORAS is CHENOVE, France.

What legal structure is DORAS registered as?

DORAS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of DORAS?

The Chief Executive Officer of DORAS currently on record is Samse; five officers are currently on record for DORAS, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at DORAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DORAS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DORAS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, DUMONT INVESTISSEMENT, registered in France. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 17 subsidiaries span France, Belgium jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DORAS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DORAS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DORAS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like DORAS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.