Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DOT A/S
DOT A/S logo

DOT A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
26704863
Incorporation Date
2002-05-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brande, Denmark
Website
www.dot.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DOT A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 26704863, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 May 2002 and lists its registered address as Brande, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for DOT A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DOT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Selskabet af 17. maj 2024 I ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Selskabet af 17. maj 2024 I ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for DOT A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Heinrich Larsen (appointed 2014-02-19) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Niels Jorgensen, John Jensen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 44 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DOT A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HL
Heinrich Larsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-02-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NJ
Niels Jorgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-09
Resigned
2006-03-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

JJ
John Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-05
Resigned
2012-09-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BI
Bent Ingolf Knudsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-05
Resigned
2014-02-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PB
Per Borup Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-22
Resigned
2017-12-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DOT A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Kapital A/S, registered in Denmark. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above DOT A/S is Selskabet af 17. Maj 2024 I ApS, holding 100% as filed in DOT A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Kirk Kapital A/S sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Ireland, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Kirk Kapital A/S
Denmark
Dot Duozink AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 985853304

Dot Ejendomme – Vildbjerg A/S
DenmarkDK 75128711

Dot Ejendomme A/S
DenmarkDK 37656496

GALCO BIDCO LIMITED
IrelandIE 806635

Dot Ejendomme – Ferritslev A/S
DenmarkDK 37659525

Dot Colors Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 45655172

DOT AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5560957028

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DOT A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DOT A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for DOT A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Selskabet af 17. maj 2024 I ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DOT A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DOT A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DOT A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DOT A/S.

What is DOT A/S's company registration number?

DOT A/S's registration number is 26704863, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DOT A/S still an active company?

DOT A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DOT A/S incorporated?

DOT A/S was incorporated on 28 May 2002, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DOT A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DOT A/S is Brande, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DOT A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DOT A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Heinrich Larsen (appointed 2014-02-19) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Niels Jorgensen, John Jensen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DOT A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DOT A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DOT A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Kapital A/S, registered in Denmark. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Ireland, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DOT A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DOT A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DOT A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DOT A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.