Skip links
Companies
› Germany › doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH
doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH logo

doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 631718 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friedrichshafen, Germany
Website
www.doubleslash.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 631718 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Friedrichshafen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ZF Friedrichshafen AG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by doubleSlash Mitarbeiterbeteiligungs AG at 24.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ZF Friedrichshafen AG 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
doubleSlash Mitarbeiterbeteiligungs AG 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Konrad Kraft 24.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

10

Directors and officers of doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH

Four of the 10 officer records shown for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Strobel (appointed 2012-02-02), Patrick Jan Schmerbach (appointed 2023-04-04) and Konrad Krafft all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Matthias Sekinger (appointed 2016-03-01) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jan Schubert, Oliver Belikan and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Strobel ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PJ
Patrick Jan Schmerbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Konrad Krafft ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Matthias Sekinger ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Konrad Krafft RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jan Schubert RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Resigned
2013-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OB
Oliver Belikan RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Resigned
2016-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Andreas Strobel RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-05-11
Resigned
2012-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Patrick Schmerbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PJ
Patrick Jan Schmerbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-03-01
Resigned
2023-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ZF Friedrichshafen AG, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by doubleSlash Mitarbeiterbeteiligungs AG at 24.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH.

What is doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's company registration number?

doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's registration number is HRB 631718 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH still an active company?

doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH is Friedrichshafen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH?

Four of the 10 officer records shown for doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Strobel (appointed 2012-02-02), Patrick Jan Schmerbach (appointed 2023-04-04) and Konrad Krafft all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Matthias Sekinger (appointed 2016-03-01) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Jan Schubert, Oliver Belikan and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like doubleSlash Net-Business GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.