Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Douglas Service GmbH
Douglas Service GmbH logo

Douglas Service GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 94247 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
douglas.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Douglas Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 94247 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Douglas Service GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Douglas Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Douglas Service GmbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Douglas Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Andrée and Mark Langer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Trautmann and Constantin Mundt both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Wolfgang Stocker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PA
Philipp Andrée ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Mark Langer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OT
Oliver Trautmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Constantin Mundt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WS
Wolfgang Stocker RESIGNED

Residence
🇦🇹 Austria
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Douglas Service GmbH

Douglas Service GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Beauty S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Kirk Beauty S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Douglas Service GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Parfumerie Douglas Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Douglas Grundbesitz GmbH (Germany)
  • Ultimate Skin Aesthetics GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Kirk Beauty S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Parfumerie Douglas Beteiligungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B96238

Douglas Grundbesitz GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B110176

Ultimate Skin Aesthetics GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B84009

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Douglas Service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Douglas Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Douglas Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Douglas Service GmbH's company registration number?

Douglas Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 94247 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Douglas Service GmbH still an active company?

Douglas Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Douglas Service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Douglas Service GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Douglas Service GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Douglas Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Andrée and Mark Langer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Oliver Trautmann and Constantin Mundt both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Wolfgang Stocker) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Douglas Service GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Douglas Service GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Kirk Beauty S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Douglas Service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Douglas Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Douglas Service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Douglas Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.