Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft
Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft logo

Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 127507 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gilching, Germany
Website
hoenle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 127507 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gilching, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft

One shareholder is currently on record for Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blitzstart Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft

The Chief Executive Officer & Member Of The Management Board of Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft on record is Franz Richter; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft

Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hönle Electronics GmbH (Austria)
  • Solitec-Gesellschaft fur Technischen Produktvertrieb mbH (Germany)
  • Hoenle UV Disinfection GmbH (Germany)
  • Haole Uv Technology Trade(shanghai) Co.,ltd. (China)
  • Hoenle UV Disinfection Austria GmbH (Austria)
  • Hoenle WebCure GmbH (Germany)
  • Panacol AG (Switzerland)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, China, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft?

One shareholder is currently on record for Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blitzstart Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft.

What is Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 127507 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft is Gilching, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft?

The Chief Executive Officer & Member Of The Management Board of Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft on record is Franz Richter; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, China, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Hönle Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.