Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH
Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH logo

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 113924 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.lubos-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 113924 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Lubos GmbH & Co. KG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by BOG GbR at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Lubos GmbH & Co. KG 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BOG GbR 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Aljoscha Lubos serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Aljoscha Lubos ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Lubos GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Dr. Lubos GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Lubos GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Dr. Lubos Kliniken Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 80333B165940

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Pasing Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B120459

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Pasing GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333A64574

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Lubos GmbH & Co. KG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by BOG GbR at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH.

What is Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's company registration number?

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's registration number is HRB 113924 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH still an active company?

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Aljoscha Lubos serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Dr. Lubos GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. Lubos Kliniken Bogenhausen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.