Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie Klinikum GmbH
Diakonie Klinikum GmbH logo

Diakonie Klinikum GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8348 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegen, Germany
Website
www.diakonie-klinikum.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie Klinikum GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 8348 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Siegen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Rosenbauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörn Baaske, Jan Meyer and Konrad Alexander Böhmer all serve as Officer.

Management authority at Diakonie Klinikum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Josef Rosenbauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Jörn Baaske ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jan Meyer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KA
Konrad Alexander Böhmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie Klinikum GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V.
Germany
Zahnmedizinisches Versorgungszentrum Ev. Jung-Stilling-Krankenhaus GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B11729

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum – Ev. Jung-Stilling-Krankenhaus GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B7891

MVZ Kreuztal-Kredenbach GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B9719

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie Klinikum GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie Klinikum GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie Klinikum GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH.

What is Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's registration number is HRB 8348 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie Klinikum GmbH still an active company?

Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH is Siegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie Klinikum GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Rosenbauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörn Baaske, Jan Meyer and Konrad Alexander Böhmer all serve as Officer. Management authority at Diakonie Klinikum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie Klinikum GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie Klinikum GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie Klinikum GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.