Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH
Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH logo

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 30629 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
2025-07-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kirchen, Germany
Website
www.drk-kh-kirchen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30629 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 July 2025 and lists its registered address as Kirchen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Ferdinand Rosenbauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Konrad Alexander Böhmer and Jörn Baaske both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Josef Ferdinand Rosenbauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KA
Konrad Alexander Böhmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jörn Baaske ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V.
Germany
MVZ Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH
GermanyDE 56410B30889

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie in Südwestfalen gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH.

What is Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 30629 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH incorporated?

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH was incorporated on 14 July 2025, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH is Kirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Ferdinand Rosenbauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Konrad Alexander Böhmer and Jörn Baaske both serve as Officer. Management authority at Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk im Ev. Kirchenkreis Siegen e.V., registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonie Klinikum Kirchen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.