Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH
Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH logo

Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 13233 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Auerbach/Vogtl., Germany
Website
www.rahn.education/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13233 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Auerbach/Vogtl., Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gotthard Dittrich, holding 46.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sameh Elmahmoudy at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gotthard Dittrich 46.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sameh Elmahmoudy 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Grit Zorn 11.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sameh Elmahmoudy 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sandy Herrmann 8.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gotthard Dittrich (appointed 2007-04-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Grit Zorn (appointed 2021-04-15), Manuela Rauchfuß (appointed 2021-04-15) and Sandy Herrmann (appointed 2021-04-15) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Fritz Funk) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GD
Gotthard Dittrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GZ
Grit Zorn ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Manuela Rauchfuß ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Sandy Herrmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UF
Ulrich Fritz Funk RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-06
Resigned
2016-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH
Germany
KITA Berlin gGmbH
GermanyDE 04275B43175

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gotthard Dittrich, holding 46.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sameh Elmahmoudy at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 13233 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH is Auerbach/Vogtl., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gotthard Dittrich (appointed 2007-04-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Grit Zorn (appointed 2021-04-15), Manuela Rauchfuß (appointed 2021-04-15) and Sandy Herrmann (appointed 2021-04-15) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Fritz Funk) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dr. P. Rahn & Partner, Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, gemeinnützige Schulgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.