Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH

DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203753 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203753 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DRK-Region Hannover e. V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DRK-Region Hannover e. V. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH currently on record is Marlis Spieker-Kuhmann; five officers are currently on record for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Marlis Spieker-Kuhmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dirk Holz ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Alkmene Meuter ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Frank Heinrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Alexander Mehnert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Region Hannover e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Region Hannover e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Region Hannover e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DRK-Region Hannover e. V., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH.

What is DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's company registration number?

DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's registration number is HRB 203753 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH still an active company?

DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH currently on record is Marlis Spieker-Kuhmann; five officers are currently on record for DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Region Hannover e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DRK-Kinder- und Jugendhilfe in der Region Hannover gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.