Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH
DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH logo

DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5131 Neubrandenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neustrelitz, Germany
Website
www.drk-kh-mv.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5131 Neubrandenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neustrelitz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Weyer (appointed 2006-06-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Dieter Jürgensen and Olaf Björk) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JW
Jan Weyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HD
Hans Dieter Jürgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-06
Resigned
2010-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OB
Olaf Björk RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-28
Resigned
2013-03-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Landesverband Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Landesverband Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Landesverband Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's company registration number?

DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's registration number is HRB 5131 Neubrandenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH still an active company?

DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH is Neustrelitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Weyer (appointed 2006-06-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hans Dieter Jürgensen and Olaf Björk) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz, Landesverband Mecklenburg-Vorpommern e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DRK-Krankenhaus Mecklenburg-Strelitz gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.