Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH
DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH logo

DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 41674 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
www.drk-kamillus-klinik.de/ab/index.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 41674 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Eckert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Ruediger Herbert Hurrle, Thomas Albrecht Theodor Wels and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CE
Christian Eckert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Ruediger Herbert Hurrle RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-06
Resigned
2008-04-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Thomas Albrecht Theodor Wels RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-17
Resigned
2015-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BF
Bernhard Franz Peter RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-17
Resigned
2015-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BL
Bernd Ludwig Decker RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-12
Resigned
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Rheinland-Pfalz e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Rheinland-Pfalz e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Rheinland-Pfalz e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's company registration number?

DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's registration number is HRB 41674 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH still an active company?

DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Eckert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Ruediger Herbert Hurrle, Thomas Albrecht Theodor Wels and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Deutsches Rotes Kreuz Landesverband Rheinland-Pfalz e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DRK Klinikgesellschaft Südwest mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.