Skip links
Companies
› Germany › E.DIS AG
E.DIS AG logo

E.DIS AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7488 FF Frankfurt (Oder)
Incorporation Date
2005-09-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürstenwalde/Spree, Germany
Website
e-dis.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

E.DIS AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 7488 FF Frankfurt (Oder), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 September 2005 and lists its registered address as Fürstenwalde/Spree, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for E.DIS AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for E.DIS AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of E.DIS AG

The Ceo of E.DIS AG currently on record is Patrick Wittenberg; five officers are currently on record for E.DIS AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PW
Patrick Wittenberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

JF
Judith Frohlke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ER
Eric Ruffel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jürgen Schütt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

DZ
Daniela Zieglmayer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of E.DIS AG

E.DIS AG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to E.ON SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by E.DIS AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • e.disnatur Erneuerbare Energien GmbH (Germany)
  • "Wärmeversorgungsgesellschaft Königs Wusterhausen mbH" (Germany)
  • e.distherm Energielösungen GmbH (Germany)
  • E.DIS Netz GmbH (Germany)
  • E.DIS Bau- und Energieservice GmbH (Germany)
  • e.dialog Netz GmbH (Germany)
  • BMV Energie Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Netz- und Wartungsservice (NWS) GmbH (Germany)
  • ENRO Ludwigsfelde Netz GmbH (Germany)
  • e.discom Telekommunikation GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany
e.disnatur Erneuerbare Energien GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 14467B18868P

"Wärmeversorgungsgesellschaft Königs Wusterhausen mbH"
GermanyDE 03046B9483CB

e.distherm Energielösungen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 14467B469P

E.DIS Netz GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 15236B16068FF

E.DIS Bau- und Energieservice GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B17128FF

e.dialog Netz GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B16858P

BMV Energie Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B14319FF

Netz- und Wartungsservice (NWS) GmbH
GermanyDE 19053B9054

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on E.DIS AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is E.DIS AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for E.DIS AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is E.DIS AG's company registration number?

E.DIS AG's registration number is HRB 7488 FF Frankfurt (Oder), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E.DIS AG still an active company?

E.DIS AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was E.DIS AG incorporated?

E.DIS AG was incorporated on 20 September 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is E.DIS AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for E.DIS AG is Fürstenwalde/Spree, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of E.DIS AG?

The Ceo of E.DIS AG currently on record is Patrick Wittenberg; five officers are currently on record for E.DIS AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does E.DIS AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

E.DIS AG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E.DIS AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E.DIS AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E.DIS AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like E.DIS AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.