Skip links
Companies
› Germany › E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG
E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG logo

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1020 RE Lübeck
Incorporation Date
2006-05-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Reinbek, Germany
Website
www.igepagroup.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1020 RE Lübeck, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 May 2006 and lists its registered address as Reinbek, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Sascha Kauffmann, holding 32.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Will-Flatau at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sascha Kauffmann 32.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Will-Flatau 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Barbara Kamenz 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tom Schumacher 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Kamenz 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG currently on record is Erika Oldenburg; five officers are currently on record for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EO
Erika Oldenburg ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HJ
Hans Jochen Kauffmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BA
Barbara Antonia Kamenz ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

EW
Erika Will ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KS
Katrin Schumacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG
Germany
Verwaltungsgesellschaft E. Michaelis & Co. GmbH
GermanyDE 23568B23929HL

HANSA GmbH & Co. KG Großhandel+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 28195A17106HB

Ferd. Flinsch Papier-Großhandels-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 23568B2930RE

HANSA – PAPIER Großhandelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 28195B5572HB

Filial af E Michaelis & Co (Gmbh & Co) Kg, Tyskland
DenmarkDK 41876123

E. Michaelis & Co. (GmbH & Co.) KG
GermanyDE 23568A10874HL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Sascha Kauffmann, holding 32.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Will-Flatau at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's company registration number?

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's registration number is HRA 1020 RE Lübeck, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG still an active company?

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG incorporated?

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG was incorporated on 4 May 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG is Reinbek, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG?

The Limited Partner of E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG currently on record is Erika Oldenburg; five officers are currently on record for E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like E. Michaelis & Co. Holding (GmbH & Co.) KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.