Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › E.ON DANMARK A/S
E.ON DANMARK A/S logo

E.ON DANMARK A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
25215680
Incorporation Date
2000-02-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frederiksberg, Denmark
Website
eon.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

E.ON DANMARK A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25215680, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 February 2000 and lists its registered address as Frederiksberg, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for E.ON DANMARK A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for E.ON DANMARK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is E.ON Sverige AB, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
E.ON Sverige AB 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for E.ON DANMARK A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 42 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at E.ON DANMARK A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Anders Lavesen RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-02-07
Resigned
2000-08-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TH
Tore Harritshøj RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-26
Resigned
2019-03-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AB
Anna Brita Andrea Holmvik Waenerlund RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-12
Resigned
2021-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MN
Morten Nederbye Hocke RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-10-10
Resigned
2022-04-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MH
Morten Hocke RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-04-19
Resigned
2022-08-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

E.ON DANMARK A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to E.ON SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by E.ON DANMARK A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany
Ingenior Huse A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 37967432

E.On Varme Danmark ApS
DenmarkDK 25625625

E.On Produktion Danmark A/S
DenmarkDK 25580230

LIMFJORDENS BIOENERGI ApS
DenmarkDK 35378979

GRØNGAS PARTNER A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 35384472

Sønderjysk Biogas Bevtoft A/S
DenmarkDK 36704632

Greenlab Skive Biogas ApS
DenmarkDK 38280880

Biogasudviklingsselskabet af 2022 ApS
DenmarkDK 42915270

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on E.ON DANMARK A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns E.ON DANMARK A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for E.ON DANMARK A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is E.ON Sverige AB, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is E.ON DANMARK A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for E.ON DANMARK A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does E.ON DANMARK A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for E.ON DANMARK A/S.

What is E.ON DANMARK A/S's company registration number?

E.ON DANMARK A/S's registration number is 25215680, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E.ON DANMARK A/S still an active company?

E.ON DANMARK A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was E.ON DANMARK A/S incorporated?

E.ON DANMARK A/S was incorporated on 7 February 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is E.ON DANMARK A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for E.ON DANMARK A/S is Frederiksberg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of E.ON DANMARK A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for E.ON DANMARK A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at E.ON DANMARK A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does E.ON DANMARK A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

E.ON DANMARK A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E.ON DANMARK A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E.ON DANMARK A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E.ON DANMARK A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like E.ON DANMARK A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.