Skip links
Companies
› Germany › E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH
E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH logo

E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 231501 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Plettenberg, Germany
Website
www.winkemann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 231501 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Plettenberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is E. Winkemann Holdings GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
E. Winkemann Holdings GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Todd Smith, Peter Horst Fuchs and Markus Kloke all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Todd Smith ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PH
Peter Horst Fuchs ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Markus Kloke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Associated Spring Us, LLC, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH is E. Winkemann Holdings GmbH, holding 100% as filed in E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Associated Spring Us, LLC sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Associated Spring Us, LLC
United States
E. Winkemann GmbH
GermanyDE 58636B7596

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is E. Winkemann Holdings GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH.

What is E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's company registration number?

E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's registration number is HRB 231501 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH still an active company?

E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH is Plettenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Todd Smith, Peter Horst Fuchs and Markus Kloke all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Associated Spring Us, LLC, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like E. Winkemann Beteiligungs-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.