Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG
Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG logo

Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 19077 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friedberg, Germany
Website
www.tenneco.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 19077 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Friedberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Federal-Mogul Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Federal-Mogul Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Weide (appointed 2017-03-09), Christian Swozil (appointed 2017-03-09), Daniel Bieber (appointed 2022-09-26) and Oliver Rosch all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Angela Rösch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Michael Weide ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christian Swozil ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DB
Daniel Bieber ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OR
Oliver Rosch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AR
Angela Rösch RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-02
Resigned
2021-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG sits 11 levels below its ultimate parent, Pegasus Holdings II, LLC, registered in United States. The full chain up to Pegasus Holdings II, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Pegasus Holdings II, LLC
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Federal-Mogul Vermögensverwaltungs-GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 19077 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG is Friedberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Weide (appointed 2017-03-09), Christian Swozil (appointed 2017-03-09), Daniel Bieber (appointed 2022-09-26) and Oliver Rosch all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Angela Rösch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG sits 11 levels below its ultimate parent, Pegasus Holdings II, LLC, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Federal-Mogul R&L Friedberg Casting GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.