Ease2pay N.V.
Ease2pay N.V. is registered in the Netherlands under Chamber of Commerce (KvK) number 16081306, with a current registry status of active. Its registered address is listed as Coolsingel 139, 3012 AG, Rotterdam.
Ease2pay N.V. operates a self-service activation and payment platform used by operators of fuel stations, electric-vehicle charging points, parking facilities, ports, markets, and truck and camper sites. The platform combines mobile payment processing with Internet-of-Things device connectivity, letting site operators offer unattended, self-service payment for fuel, charging, parking and related services.
The entity now trading as Ease2pay N.V. was originally incorporated in 1981 as DOCDATA N.V. and adopted its current name in February 2018, alongside a change in business focus toward payment technology for the mobility and energy sectors.
Ease2pay N.V.’s ordinary shares are listed on Euronext Amsterdam under the ticker symbol EAS2P. In a business update published in June 2026, the company reported revenue growth of 45% for the first half of 2026 compared with the same period the prior year; no absolute revenue figure was disclosed in that update.
This description draws on Ease2pay N.V.’s Chamber of Commerce filing, its Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) record, its Euronext Amsterdam listing, and its own investor-relations disclosures.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Ease2pay N.V.
Ease2pay N.V.’s shareholder register is held privately, as is standard for Netherlands-registered companies, and is not filed publicly with the Chamber of Commerce (KvK). However, because Ease2pay N.V.’s ordinary shares are listed on Euronext Amsterdam, certain holdings must be disclosed under Dutch securities law to the Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM) once statutory notification thresholds are crossed.
According to Ease2pay N.V.’s annual reports for the 2022, 2023 and 2024 financial years, as at 31 December 2022 J.H.L. Borghuis (holding indirectly through Morgen Beheer B.V.) and G.J. van Lookeren Campagne (holding indirectly through Loca Holding B.V.) jointly controlled approximately 28% of Ease2pay N.V. through their joint venture, The Internet of Cars V.O.F. A further holder, T.O. Hektor, was reported to hold approximately 8.2%. The remaining share capital is dispersed among other holders not individually named in these disclosures.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No holder has been formally designated as an Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) in a source available for this review. The joint indirect interest of J.H.L. Borghuis and G.J. van Lookeren Campagne, reported at approximately 28% combined as at 31 December 2022, exceeds commonly used disclosure thresholds, but the individual percentage attributable to each of the two men was not separately disclosed, so no calculated per-person UBO percentage is presented here.
Data availability
Shareholder information for Ease2pay N.V. is major shareholders only: the KvK does not publish this entity’s full shareholder register, and the AFM substantial-holdings register and annual report disclose only holdings above statutory notification thresholds, not the complete capitalisation table.
Sources
- Netherlands Authority for the Financial Markets (AFM), Register of substantial holdings and gross short positions, Ease2pay N.V. entry, https://www.afm.nl/en/sector/registers/meldingenregisters/substantiele-deelnemingen, retrieved 18 September 2026
- Ease2pay N.V., Annual Report 2024, https://investor.ease2pay.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/04/Annual-Report-2024-Ease2pay-N.V.pdf, retrieved 18 September 2026
- Ease2pay N.V., Annual Report 2023, https://investor.ease2pay.com/wp-content/uploads/2024/04/2023-Annual-Report-Ease2pay-N.V.pdf, retrieved 18 September 2026
Officers
3
Directors and officers of Ease2pay N.V.
Three officer records are on file with the Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) for Ease2pay N.V., all currently shown as active; no former or resigned officers are recorded. Ease2pay N.V.’s own investor-relations disclosures confirm that its Management Board consists of two Co-Chief Executive Officers, Gijs J. van Lookeren Campagne and Jan H.L. Borghuis. The KvK filing separately records a third entry, under the name J.H.L. Borghuis, with the role Bestuurder (director); this entry could not be independently matched against the company’s own investor-relations board listing, which names only the two Co-CEOs.
Appointment and resignation dates are not disclosed in the KvK extract reviewed, so the length of each officer’s tenure cannot be stated. Each of the three entries carries a Netherlands correspondence address on file; this reflects the address used for the KvK filing and is not evidence of the individuals’ nationality or country of residence, neither of which is disclosed in the record reviewed.
Data availability
Officer information published through the KvK for Netherlands-registered companies is generally current-only: historical (resigned or removed) officers are not shown, and the extract does not include nationality. The underlying KvK-sourced record was last synced on 18 September 2026.
Sources
- Ease2pay N.V., Investor Relations, Bestuur (Management Board), https://investor.ease2pay.com/en/bestuur/, retrieved 18 September 2026
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), company filing for Ease2pay N.V. (16081306), https://www.kvk.nl, retrieved 18 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of Ease2pay N.V.
Ease2pay N.V. has no recorded parent company in the registry data reviewed; it sits at the top of its own corporate structure. Three direct subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, all registered in the Netherlands: Ease2platform B.V. (KvK 69106053), Ease2pay B.V. (KvK 69106460), and Ease2pay Holding B.V. (KvK 63929023). Ease2pay Holding B.V. in turn has three further recorded subsidiaries: Yoreon B.V. (KvK 63930900), Nomad Power B.V. (KvK 56177151) and Ease2pay Services B.V. (KvK 34291491). Ease2pay B.V. is independently confirmed as an active Netherlands-registered payment institution in the Dutch central bank’s public register. None of these relationships carry a disclosed ownership percentage in the sources reviewed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ease2platform B.V. | Netherlands | 69106053 | Direct subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
| Ease2pay B.V. | Netherlands | 69106460 | Direct subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
| Ease2pay Holding B.V. | Netherlands | 63929023 | Direct subsidiary | Not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
| Yoreon B.V. | Netherlands | 63930900 | Indirect subsidiary (via Ease2pay Holding B.V.) | Not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
| Nomad Power B.V. | Netherlands | 56177151 | Indirect subsidiary (via Ease2pay Holding B.V.) | Not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
| Ease2pay Services B.V. | Netherlands | 34291491 | Indirect subsidiary (via Ease2pay Holding B.V.) | Not disclosed | Active | 18 September 2026 |
Data availability
This structure is derived from registry-linked company records rather than a single consolidated filing, so it should be treated as partial: relationships are shown only where matching registration data exists, and ownership percentages are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) registry linkage data for Ease2pay N.V. (16081306) and related entities, https://www.kvk.nl, retrieved 18 September 2026
- De Nederlandsche Bank (DNB), Public Register, Ease2pay B.V. entry, https://www.dnb.nl/en/public-register/, retrieved 18 September 2026
Ease2pay N.V.
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Ease2pay N.V. do?
Ease2pay N.V. operates a self-service activation and payment platform for the mobility and energy sectors, used at fuel stations, EV charging points, parking facilities, ports, markets, and truck and camper sites; its shares trade on Euronext Amsterdam under the ticker EAS2P.
Who owns Ease2pay N.V.?
Ease2pay N.V.'s shareholder register is held privately, but AFM substantial-holdings disclosures and the company's annual reports show that, as at 31 December 2022, J.H.L. Borghuis and G.J. van Lookeren Campagne jointly held approximately 28% indirectly via The Internet of Cars V.O.F., and T.O. Hektor held approximately 8.2%; the remainder is not individually disclosed.
Who is Ease2pay N.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No individual has been formally designated as an Ultimate Beneficial Owner in the sources reviewed; the joint approximately 28% indirect interest of J.H.L. Borghuis and G.J. van Lookeren Campagne (as at 31 December 2022) is the largest disclosed holding but was not broken down into individual percentages.
What is Ease2pay N.V.'s company registration number?
Ease2pay N.V.'s registration number is 16081306, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Ease2pay N.V. still an active company?
Ease2pay N.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Ease2pay N.V.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Ease2pay N.V. is Rotterdam, Netherlands.
What is Ease2pay N.V.'s revenue?
In a business update published in June 2026, Ease2pay N.V. reported revenue growth of 45% for the first half of 2026 compared with the same period the prior year; no absolute revenue figure was disclosed in that update.
Is Ease2pay N.V. listed on a stock exchange?
Ease2pay N.V.'s ordinary shares are listed on Euronext Amsterdam under the ticker symbol EAS2P.
Who are the officers/directors of Ease2pay N.V.?
Ease2pay N.V.'s Management Board consists of two Co-Chief Executive Officers, Gijs J. van Lookeren Campagne and Jan H.L. Borghuis; a third KvK entry for J.H.L. Borghuis as Bestuurder (director) could not be independently matched against the company's own board listing.
Does Ease2pay N.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Ease2pay N.V. has no recorded parent company and sits atop a group of six recorded Netherlands-registered subsidiaries, including Ease2platform B.V., Ease2pay B.V., and Ease2pay Holding B.V. (which itself has three further recorded subsidiaries); ownership percentages between these entities are not disclosed in the sources reviewed.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Ease2pay N.V.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ease2pay N.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Ease2pay N.V.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Ease2pay N.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.