Skip links
Companies
› France › EDITIONS GALLIMARD
EDITIONS GALLIMARD logo

EDITIONS GALLIMARD

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
57220675300012
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.gallimard.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

EDITIONS GALLIMARD is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 57220675300012, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for EDITIONS GALLIMARD, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for EDITIONS GALLIMARD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Antoine Gallimard, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Antoine Gallimard 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Administrator of EDITIONS GALLIMARD currently on record is Muriel Couvreux; five officers are currently on record for EDITIONS GALLIMARD, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 51 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EDITIONS GALLIMARD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MC
Muriel Couvreux ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-03-02
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CG
CHARLOTTE GALLIMARD ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-10
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

AG
ANTOINE GALLIMARD ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

K
Kpmg ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AC
ALBAN CERISIER ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EDITIONS GALLIMARD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MADRIGALL, registered in France. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to MADRIGALL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EDITIONS GALLIMARD's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span France, United States, Switzerland, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MADRIGALL
France
SOCIETE DE GESTION DE LIBRAIRIE
FranceFR 33755456200013

LIBRAIRIE LE DIVAN
FranceFR 57219879400024

LIBRAIRIE DE PARIS
FranceFR 58210524300015

Schoenhof's Foreign Books Inc.
United StatesUS IL 042753995

LIBRAIRIE DELAMAIN
FranceFR 61203566700015

Les editions des 5 frontières SA
SwitzerlandCH CHE-103.980.448

Gallimard Ltee
Canada#0359225098

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDITIONS GALLIMARD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDITIONS GALLIMARD?

One shareholder is currently on record for EDITIONS GALLIMARD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Antoine Gallimard, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is EDITIONS GALLIMARD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EDITIONS GALLIMARD is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EDITIONS GALLIMARD have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EDITIONS GALLIMARD.

What is EDITIONS GALLIMARD's company registration number?

EDITIONS GALLIMARD's registration number is 57220675300012, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDITIONS GALLIMARD still an active company?

EDITIONS GALLIMARD's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is EDITIONS GALLIMARD's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDITIONS GALLIMARD is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is EDITIONS GALLIMARD registered as?

EDITIONS GALLIMARD is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of EDITIONS GALLIMARD?

The Administrator of EDITIONS GALLIMARD currently on record is Muriel Couvreux; five officers are currently on record for EDITIONS GALLIMARD, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at EDITIONS GALLIMARD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDITIONS GALLIMARD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDITIONS GALLIMARD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MADRIGALL, registered in France. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span France, United States, Switzerland, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDITIONS GALLIMARD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDITIONS GALLIMARD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDITIONS GALLIMARD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like EDITIONS GALLIMARD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.