Skip links
Companies
› France › EGIDE
EGIDE logo

EGIDE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
33807035200061
Incorporation Date
1986-04-14
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BOLLENE, France
Website
www.egide.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

EGIDE (registered simply as EGIDE, SIREN 338 070 352) is a French societe anonyme registered with the Avignon Commercial Court, with its registered office at the Site Industriel du Sactar, 84500 Bollene, France. The company was incorporated on 14 April 1986 and its registration status is currently listed as active.

EGIDE designs and manufactures hermetic packaging solutions for sensitive micro-electronic and optoelectronic components. Its products protect electronic and optical assemblies used in demanding environments, and the company positions itself as a specialist supplier for thermal imaging, microwave and radio-frequency, optronics and power-supply applications, with customers mainly in defense, aerospace, telecommunications and industrial electronics markets.

EGIDE SA is the parent company of the Egide Group, which also includes manufacturing operations in the United States, giving the group a presence in France and North America in addition to its Bollene site.

EGIDE’s ordinary shares trade on Euronext Growth Paris under the ticker ALGID (ISIN FR0000072373); the shares moved from Euronext Paris to Euronext Growth on 2 September 2022.

For the first half of 2026, EGIDE SA reported standalone revenue of EUR 10.03 million, up 28% compared with the same period of 2025, while the group’s consolidated revenue for the same period was EUR 15.2 million; thermal imaging was the largest contributor to first-half 2026 revenue.

Recent developments include the appointment of Ignace Dupon as Chief Executive Officer effective 1 August 2025, succeeding David Hien, and the renewal of EGIDE’s board of directors at the combined general meeting held on 10 September 2026, chaired by Philippe Bensussan. At that meeting, shareholders also voted, in accordance with French company law, on the continuation of EGIDE’s business after its equity fell below half of its share capital.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of EGIDE

EGIDE’s shareholder base includes at least one disclosed major shareholder identified through statutory threshold-crossing filings. iXcore Group crossed the 20% threshold of EGIDE’s share capital and voting rights on 19 November 2024, following its subscription to a capital increase announced on 22 October 2024. Per the AMF (Autorite des marches financiers) threshold-crossing filing dated 19 November 2024, iXcore Group holds 4,281,139 EGIDE shares, representing 21.84% of the share capital and 21.78% of the voting rights, held directly. Michel Faure, an administrator who represents the corporate shareholder Societe de Gestion Financiere et de Participation (SOGEFIP) on EGIDE’s board, also participated in EGIDE’s November 2024 capital increase; SOGEFIP’s resulting percentage of total share capital was not independently confirmed from a regulatory filing. The remainder of EGIDE’s share capital is understood to be held in free float and by other minority shareholders whose individual stakes have not crossed a statutory disclosure threshold and are therefore not itemised here.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No verified ultimate beneficial owner was identified. The AMF filing discloses iXcore Group as a corporate shareholder holding 21.84% of capital; no source located during this research traces this holding to a natural-person UBO with a calculable effective percentage.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for EGIDE is major shareholders only: French and Euronext Growth disclosure rules require public notification only when statutory thresholds are crossed, so EGIDE’s complete shareholder register is not publicly available. The most recent verified threshold-crossing data is dated 19 November 2024.

Sources

  • AMF (Autorite des marches financiers) threshold-crossing disclosure database (bdif.amf-france.org), referenced via: infinance.fr, "iXcore Group Franchit des Seuils de Participation dans EGIDE", retrieved 2026-09-18.
  • Egide, Resultats du vote des resolutions – AGM du 10 septembre 2026, GlobeNewswire, 11 September 2026.
Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michel Faure INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

33

Directors and officers of EGIDE

Based on EGIDE’s combined general meeting held on 10 September 2026, the current board of directors (conseil d’administration) comprises five administrators. Philippe Bensussan chairs the board (President du Conseil d’administration). Ignace Dupon serves as Chief Executive Officer (Directeur General) and as an administrator; he was appointed CEO effective 1 August 2025, succeeding David Hien. Sophie Lerond sits on the board as the representative of corporate shareholder iXcore Group, and Michel Faure sits on the board as the representative of corporate shareholder Societe de Gestion Financiere et de Participation (SOGEFIP). Martin Mc Court serves as an independent administrator. EGIDE’s internally recorded officer history includes several administrators shown as resigned (Jean-Louis Malinge, Philippe Bregi, Antoine Drean, Catherine Gerst); this record predates the board renewals confirmed at EGIDE’s 2025 and 2026 general meetings and should be treated as historical. Nationality and country of residence for current board members were not disclosed in the sources reviewed.

Recent officer changes

  • Ignace Dupon appointed Chief Executive Officer effective 1 August 2025, succeeding David Hien.
  • Board of directors renewed at the combined general meeting of 10 September 2025, with Philippe Bensussan confirmed as Chairman.
  • Board composition, comprising Philippe Bensussan, Ignace Dupon, Sophie Lerond, Michel Faure and Martin Mc Court, confirmed at the combined general meeting of 10 September 2026.

Data availability

Officer information for EGIDE is current only, based on the company’s own AGM results announcement dated 11 September 2026; historical appointment and resignation dates for the current board members were not independently located. Nationality is not disclosed in the reviewed sources.

Sources

  • Egide, Resultats du vote des resolutions – AGM du 10 septembre 2026, GlobeNewswire, 11 September 2026.
  • "Ignace Dupon est le nouveau directeur general d’Egide", Electroniques.biz.
  • "Le groupe Egide change de directeur general", VIPress.net.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle), including entries the profile above does not cover.

DH
David Henri Jean Hien ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

MF
Michel Faure ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

PA
Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

F
Fidinter ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

RP
Rsm Paris ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

VL
Véronique Laurent ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

PL
Philippe Lucien Bensussan RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

JF
James Floyd Collins Jr RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

PL
Philippe Lussiez RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Resigned
2019-10-18
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

ED
Eric Delmas RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-17
Resigned
2022-08-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

ID
Ignace Dupon RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Group Chief Executive Officer

DH
David Hien RESIGNED

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Ceo & Director

PB
PHILIPPE BRINGUIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo, Cfo & Director

JM
Jean-Louis Malinge RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

ML
Michel Laurent Jacques François Faure RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

CL
Colette Lucas RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

VL
Véronique Laurent RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PB
PHILIPPE BREGI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AD
ANTOINE DREAN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

CG
CATHERINE GERST RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

VH
VINCENT HOLLARD RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AZ
ALBERT ZYLBERSZTEJN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PB
PHILIPPE BREGI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RH
REGIS HUGUES PASCAL SOCIETE 21 CENTRALE PARTNERS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AZ
ALBERT ZYLBERSTEJN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

YD
YVES DZIALOWSKI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AD
ANTOINE DREAN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RS
REGIS SOCIETE 21 CENTRALE PARTNERS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

RS
RÉGIS SOCIETE 21 CENTRALE PARTNERS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AC
Anik Chaumartin RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-03
Resigned
2019-07-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

JM
Jean-louis Malinge RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

PB
PHILIPPE BREGI RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Egide Usa Llc, President Of Egide Uk Ltd & President Of Egide Usa Inc

VL
Veronique Laurent RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EGIDE

EGIDE SA is the publicly listed parent company of the Egide Group. No verified corporate parent above EGIDE SA was identified; iXcore Group is a disclosed minority shareholder (21.84% of capital) but does not hold a majority stake and has not been identified as EGIDE’s parent company. EGIDE’s own investor communications and half-year 2026 financial reporting present group results on a consolidated basis alongside standalone figures for Egide SA, Egide USA and Santier, indicating these US entities are included within EGIDE’s consolidation scope. EGIDE therefore operates manufacturing bases in France (Bollene) and the United States. The most recent group information reviewed is dated 27 July 2026 (H1 2026 revenue announcement).

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Egide USA US Not disclosed Subsidiary (consolidated) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2026-07-27
Santier US Not disclosed Subsidiary (consolidated) Ownership percentage not disclosed Ceased production 30 April 2026 2026-07-27

Recent structural changes

  • Santier, EGIDE’s US subsidiary, ceased production on 30 April 2026 as part of a strategic refocus on higher-value applications, per EGIDE’s H1 2026 revenue announcement.

Data availability

Group structure information for EGIDE is partial: EGIDE’s own financial reporting confirms Egide USA and Santier as consolidated group entities, but exact ownership percentages and legal registration details for these US entities were not located in the primary sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Egide, Revenue at June 30, 2026, GlobeNewswire, 27 July 2026.
  • EGIDE official website, egide-group.com/en/finance.
Ultimate HQ
EGIDE
France
Egide USA LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MD 201826410153

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EGIDE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does EGIDE do?

EGIDE SA is a French manufacturer of hermetic packaging solutions for micro-electronic and optoelectronic components, serving thermal imaging, microwave/RF, optronics and power-supply markets.

Who owns EGIDE?

iXcore Group holds 21.84% of share capital and 21.78% of voting rights per an AMF threshold-crossing declaration dated 19 November 2024; remaining shares are in free float and other undisclosed minority holdings.

Who is EGIDE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No verified ultimate beneficial owner identified from available public disclosures; only iXcore Group is disclosed as a 21.84% corporate shareholder via AMF threshold filings.

What is EGIDE's company registration number?

EGIDE's registration number is 33807035200061, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EGIDE still an active company?

EGIDE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

When was EGIDE incorporated?

EGIDE was incorporated on 14 April 1986, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

What is EGIDE's registered address?

The registered address on file for EGIDE is BOLLENE, France.

What legal structure is EGIDE registered as?

EGIDE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

What is EGIDE's revenue?

Egide SA (parent, standalone) reported revenue of EUR 10.03 million for H1 2026 (+28% year-on-year); consolidated Egide Group revenue for H1 2026 was EUR 15.2 million.

Is EGIDE listed on a stock exchange?

Listed on Euronext Growth Paris under ticker ALGID (ISIN FR0000072373); transferred from Euronext Paris to Euronext Growth on 2 September 2022.

Who are the officers/directors of EGIDE?

Board chaired by Philippe Bensussan; Ignace Dupon serves as CEO and Administrator since 1 August 2025; other administrators are Sophie Lerond (representing iXcore Group), Michel Faure (representing SOGEFIP) and Martin Mc Court (independent).

Does EGIDE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EGIDE SA is the parent of the Egide Group, whose consolidated reporting includes US entities Egide USA and Santier; no verified corporate parent above EGIDE SA was identified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EGIDE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EGIDE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EGIDE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like EGIDE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.