Skip links
Companies
› France › ST DUPONT
ST DUPONT logo

ST DUPONT

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
57223082900135
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.st-dupont.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ST DUPONT is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 57223082900135, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. No shareholders are recorded for ST DUPONT; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ST DUPONT; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

27

Directors and officers of ST DUPONT

Four of the 27 officer records shown for ST DUPONT are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Eric Sampré serves as Member Of The Management Board; Grant Thornton and S & W Associes both serve as Statutory Auditor; MARIE FOURNIER serves as Member Of The Supervisory Board. The remaining 20 records shown (Alain Crevet, Michel Paul Marcel Joseph Ade and 15 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 27 most relevant records are shown here.

ES
Eric Sampré ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

GT
Grant Thornton ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

MF
MARIE FOURNIER ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

S&
S & W Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AC
Alain Crevet RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board

ES
Eric Sampré RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MP
Michel Paul Marcel Joseph Ade RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Resigned
2018-03-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

KG
Kieu-Hanh Guzelian RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Resigned
2021-10-11
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

OC
Olivier Charles Paul Cisel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-24
Resigned
2021-10-11
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JW
JOSEPH WAN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AC
ALAIN CREVET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

ES
Eric Sampré RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Communications Director & Member Of The Executive Board

WC
WILLIAM CHRISTIE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

SF
SHARON FLOOD RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AF
Alain Francis Louis Crevet RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

TM
Teresa Mary Tideman RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

MF
Marie Fournier RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

EB
Etienne Boris RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Resigned
2018-11-22
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

SE
Sharon Emma Flood RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Resigned
2019-04-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

MM
Mounir Moufarrige RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Resigned
2019-04-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Vice Chair Of The Board

FM
Frédérique Marie Caroline Véronique Bloch RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-20
Resigned
2021-10-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

MM
Mounir Moufarrige RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

DP
Dickson Pearson Guanda Poon RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-04-23
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

DP
Dickson Pearson Guanda Poon RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

ES
Eric Sampre RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

CS
Catherine Sabouret RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

MM
Mounir Moufarrige RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ST DUPONT

ST DUPONT sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Safechain Corporation N.V., registered in Curaçao. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Safechain Corporation N.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ST DUPONT's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • S.T. DUPONT IBERIA SA. (Spain)
  • S.T. Dupont Deutschland Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • ST DUPONT ITALIA SPA (Italy)
  • STD FINANCE (France)
  • STD INVESTMENT PTE LTD (Singapore)
  • S.T. DUPONT JAPON K.K. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span France, Spain, Germany, Italy, Singapore, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Safechain Corporation N.V.
Curaçao
S.T. DUPONT IBERIA SA.
SpainES A28337756

S.T. Dupont Deutschland Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 50670B2725

ST DUPONT ITALIA SPA
ItalyIT IT12985360150

STD FINANCE
FranceFR 38494648900026

STD INVESTMENT PTE LTD+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 199507473R

S.T. DUPONT JAPON K.K.
JapanJP 6010401004618

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ST DUPONT?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ST DUPONT's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ST DUPONT; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ST DUPONT's company registration number?

ST DUPONT's registration number is 57223082900135, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ST DUPONT still an active company?

ST DUPONT's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ST DUPONT's registered address?

The registered address on file for ST DUPONT is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is ST DUPONT registered as?

ST DUPONT is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ST DUPONT?

Four of the 27 officer records shown for ST DUPONT are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Eric Sampré serves as Member Of The Management Board; Grant Thornton and S & W Associes both serve as Statutory Auditor; MARIE FOURNIER serves as Member Of The Supervisory Board. The remaining 20 records shown (Alain Crevet, Michel Paul Marcel Joseph Ade and 15 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does ST DUPONT have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ST DUPONT sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Safechain Corporation N.V., registered in Curaçao. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span France, Spain, Germany, Italy, Singapore, Japan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ST DUPONT's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ST DUPONT's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ST DUPONT's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ST DUPONT's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.